Hāfu, Japan, Music

Seri Ishikawa

Seri Ishikawa
Real Name: 井上セイディ (Inoue Seidy)
Profile: Japanese pop singer. Born December 27, 1952 to American father and Japanese mother. Made her record debut in 1972. Married the singer Yosui Inoue in 1978.
Sister of Hiromi Ishikawa (a.k.a Romy (13)).
Variations: Ishikawa Seri, Seri, 石川セリ

Discography

Albums

パセリと野の花 Canyon 1972
ときどき私は…… Philips 1976
気まぐれ Philips 1977
石川セリファースト・ライブ Philips 1977
Never Letting Go Philips 1978
星くずの街で Philips 1981
Möbius Philips 1982
Sericeous Night Philips 1983
Boy ‎(LP, Album) Philips 28PL-55 1983
Femme Fatale ‎(LP, Album) Philips 28PL-86 1984
Rakuen Philips 1985
Toru Takemitsu Pop Songs ‎(CD, Album) Denon COCY-78624 1995
MI・YO・TA ‎(CD) Denon COCB-53574 2006

Singles

八月の濡れた砂 ‎(7″, Single) Canyon A-93 1972
遠い海の記憶 ‎(7″, Single) Philips FS-1801 1974
ダンスはうまく踊れない ‎(7″, Single) Philips FS-2049 1977
八月の濡れた砂 / ダンスはうまく踊れない ‎(7″, Single) Philips 6PL-2010 1979
Boy ‎(7″) Philips 7PL-122 1983
石川セリ* = Seri Ishikawa – キ・サ・ラ恋人 ‎(7″, Single) Philips 7PL-160 1984
いろ、なつ、ゆめ ‎(7″, Single, Promo) Philips PR-2001 1985
いろ、なつ、ゆめ ‎(7″, Single) Philips 7PL-190 1985

Compilations

Seri Best ‎(LP, Comp) Philips 16Y-4 1977
Best Collection ‎(2xLP, Album, Comp) Philips FS-9029/30 1983
Seri Ishikawa = 石川セリ* – Best Selection = ベスト・セレクション ‎(CD, Comp) Philips 35LD-10 1984
Seri Sings Pico ~パセリと野の花+13 ‎(CD, Album, Comp, RE) Solid Records (6) CDSOL 1070 2003
Singles And More ‎(CD, Comp) Universal UICZ-6031 2003

Related Posts